Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
iTV More
The Best TVs Are All Right Here
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Television Accessories   Video Converters

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 33% on the StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2) by StarTech at iTV More. MPN: MCM110ST2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx


Product Description

This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability. Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Features & Highlights

  • Lightweight design can be mounted anywhere
  • Best value fiber media converter
  • Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration needed
  • Free Lifetime Technical Support
  • Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port).
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.
  • It's compact design and weight makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:MCM110ST2
Part Number:MCM110ST2
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:MCM110ST2
UPC:172302831078
EAN:0163120296644
Item Weight:0.2 pounds
Item Size:2.48 x 5.71 x 5.71 inches
Package Weight:0.66 pounds
Package Size:5.7 x 2.4 x 2.4 inches

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

Brand: StarTech
4.9 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$70.99
$48.15
You Save: 32%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Video Converters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Sewell Direct
mpn: SW-8876-W, ean: 0685289887612,
IBIS: A Switch Designed Right Normal switches only allow you to switch between multiple sources (like a Blu Ray player, gaming console, cable box, etc) using a single display. The IBIS is a bi-directional switch. That means it will allow you to switc...

By TCCSTAR
ean: 0614144905505,
HDMI to RCA cable is designed to connect and transfer (NOT CONVERT) signals from HDMI port to RCA port. This cable functions as a signal transmitter, but NOT a signal converter. As HDMI carries digital signals while RCA carries analog signals. In ord...

By REDGO
mpn: 61A107208WG7PH0,
【Warm Note】 Key Code: VHS3G-NMLGG-HGGGE-82A42-DBMGD ,if you can not install the system as well, do not hesitate to contact with us for help. Note: Capture audio without the sound card but support Brightness, Contrast, Hue, and Saturation Control....

By Volantech
ean: 0737420884070,
HDMI to RCA/AV Converter Adapter Cable The Volantech HDMI to RCA Converter/Adapter with HDMI Female to Female Coupler are designed for any HDMI Streaming Devices or game consoles to work with your Old RCA TVs/Displays. Please note Some Sony, Apple de...

By FiveHome
mpn: HDMI, ean: 0609792767575,
Enjoy the vivid world. Enjoy the UHD Video & HQ Audio Life. FiveHome is committed to provides high quality HDMI devices and accessories. Our series of HDMI converters, switchers, extenders,matrixes and splitters are designed to make your A/V device...

By INSTEN
mpn: 2082603, ean: 0889231872750,
Package Includes:1 x 5-Pin Micro USB SlimPort to HDMI AdapterCompatibility:Amazon Kindle Fire HD 6-inch (2014) / 7-inch (2014)Amazon Kindle Fire HDX 8.9-inch (2014)ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2013) / ZenPad 10ASUS PadFone XBlackBerry Classic / Passport / Pr...

By yuangaoshow
mpn: 4336300008, ean: 0711531000307,
Why you need a Yuangao RCA to HDMI converter? Yuangao Female RCA/AV/CVBS to HDMI Converter is a universal convertor for analog composite input to HDMI 1080p (60HZ) output, It converts RCA (AV, composite, CVBS) signals into HDMI signals so you can w...

By Wiistar
ean: 0611801538786,
Introduction This converter is a component (YPbPr-Female) video converter that allows older analog devices to be integrated seamlessly into the modern home theater.This adapter connects component video home theater devices to HDMI compliant digital m...

By ztendak
mpn: AV-005-BK, ean: 0611040324447,
Introduction:The Mini HDMI to AV signal converter which will convert HDMI video signal or audio signal to AV(CVBS) composite video signal and the FL/FR stereo audio signals, while support DVI system sideline signals.To help users convert the high qua...

By Conversions Technology
mpn: N3CVTHV, ean: 0857150002442,
1.0 Introduction The HDMITM to VGA converter converts digital HDMITM video signal to analog VGA, taking the input resolution from your device and converting it into an analog signal at the same resolution. The converter also separates the audio stre...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - itvmore.com. All Rights Reserved.