Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
iTV More
The Best TVs Are All Right Here
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Analog-to-Digital (DTV) Converters

Transition Networks CRS4F3214-100 Terminal Block Media Converter


Huge Savings Item! Save 20% on the Transition Networks CRS4F3214-100 Terminal Block Media Converter by Transition Networks at iTV More. MPN: CRS4F3214-100. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. pTransition Networks serial RS-422/485 to Fiber Media Converter allows you to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber


Product Description

pTransition Networks serial RS-422/485 to Fiber Media Converter allows you to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This full-featured converter operates in 2-wire mode for RS-422 and either 2-wire or 4-wire mode for RS-485 and supports full or halfduplex data transmission at speeds up to 1.25 Mb/s./p

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:CRS4F3214-100
Part Number:CRS4F3214-100
Publisher:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Studio:TRANSITION NETWORKS
MPN:CRS4F3214-100
UPC:648177012374
EAN:0648177012374
Item Weight:0.5 pounds
Item Size:0.87 x 3.39 x 3.39 inches
Package Weight:1 pounds
Package Size:3.39 x 0.87 x 0.87 inches

Transition Networks CRS4F3214-100 Terminal Block Media Converter by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks CRS4F3214-100 Terminal Block Media Converter

Brand: Transition Networks
4.2 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$511.85
$409.77
You Save: 20%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: SGPOE1039-100-NA, ean: 6481770269066,
Item #: 55005P. Transition's AC powered PoE media converters combine data received over a fiber optic link with - 48VDC power; providing power to data terminal equipment power devices over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converters are power s...

sku: 261092, mpn: S2220-1013-NA, ean: 6481770292736,
Transition Networks S2220-1013 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 100Base-FX - External...

mpn: CNFE1002M1B, ean: 8457700009864,
100MBPS MEDIA CONVERTER B ST...

sku: IGRMGD1923, mpn: S3240-NA, ean: 0648177031863,
Transition Networks S3240 Remotely Managed Media Converter - 3 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Rack-mountableProduct Type:Transceiver/Media Converter. Brand Name:Transition Networks. Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc. ...

sku: 416591, mpn: SSEFE1014100NA, ean: 0809395427757,
Transition Network's speed selectable copper to fiber media converter allows you to extend the distance between copper based connections with the use of fiber optic cable. The ability to select the speed of converter allows for easy migration from a ...

mpn: SCSCF3014110NA, ean: 0132017621968,
Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - external - up to 12.4 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1310 nmNew. TRANSITION NETWORKS SCSCF3014-110-NA. transition networks scscf3014-110-na 2 coax to 1310nm sm sc 20km ds3 converter. ...

mpn: SFMFF1314-220-NA, ean: 0012302365411,
Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - external - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nmProduct Type:Transceiver/Media Converter. Brand Name:Transition Networks. Manufacturer:Transition Netw...

mpn: SGETF1029-110-NA, ean: 0648177003242,
Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networkss 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwid...

By Aja
mpn: R44E, ean: 4913993185974,
AJA Video R44E SDI to Analog Video Converter, Four SDI to Four Composite Video. New....

mpn: FP0-A21, ean: 0642008224806,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - itvmore.com. All Rights Reserved.