Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
iTV More
The Best TVs Are All Right Here
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Analog-to-Digital (DTV) Converters

Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sgetf1029-110-na) -


Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sgetf1029-110-na) - by Transition Networks at iTV More. MPN: SGETF1029-110-NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of


Product Description

Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networkss 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard.

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm| Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles| Status Indicators: Link activity, power, receive| Features: Auto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode| Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy
  • Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female| Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A| Power Device: External power adapter| Width: 3.2 in| Depth: 4.8 in| Height: 1 in| Weight: 2 lbs| Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty| Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime| Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F| Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F| Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Transition Networks
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:SGETF1029-110-NA
Part Number:SGETF1029-110-NA
Publisher:Transition Networks
Studio:Transition Networks
MPN:SGETF1029-110-NA
UPC:648177003242
EAN:0648177003242
Item Weight:2 pounds

Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sgetf1029-110-na) - by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (sgetf1029-110-na) -

Brand: Transition Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$872.21


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Aja
mpn: R44E, ean: 4913993185974,
AJA Video R44E SDI to Analog Video Converter, Four SDI to Four Composite Video. New....

mpn: FP0-A21, ean: 0642008224806,

mpn: 69741P, ean: 0808282304539,
About Sierra is dedicated to protecting you and your investment. For 50 years Sierra, one of the most trusted names in the marine industry, has proudly been offering high quality engine and drive parts. Their products meet or exceed the original equi...

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA, ean: 0172302710328,
The converters will automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switch, after the fault condition has been corrected. With other manufacturers converters the user must intervene to re-establish link.Device Type: Medi...

mpn: 4331040469, ean: 0702248184732,
This converter can convert video, component, VGA, USB four input into HDMI output, convert the low-quality low-resolution images to HD 1080P output. Input support 1YPbpr ,1AV, 1 USB,1VGA output:1 Hdmi , output resolution 720 p / 1080 p ,adjustabl...

mpn: SGETF1014-110-NA, ean: 0012303051467,
Transition Stand-Alone - T - SGETF1014-110-NA Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nmMore for the money with this high quality Product. Offers premium quality at ou...

mpn: NACS270, ean: 0685450456364,
Ideal for displaying professional slide presentations, Web sites, games, movies and other PC applications on a TV. Converts the computers VGA signal into the TVs composite video or S-Video signal. Full-function remote accesses picture adjustment, fli...

ean: 0601577727194,
Digital Forecast Bridge X_NEO 1 Cross Converter with LCD Key Features • SDI to HDMI, HDMI to SDI cross converter • SDI in/out (SD/HD/3G all standard format) • HDMI in/out (SD/HD/Full HD all standard format) • Test Pattern Generator ...

By Sony
mpn: 147450321, ean: 5712505128367,

mpn: Joplin MKII, ean: 8388765508224,
Connections Size: 200(w) x 50(h) x 200(d) mm Weight: 1Kg approx. Sampling Frequencies(kHz): 44.1, 48, 88.2, 96, 176.4, 192, 352.8*, 384* Resolution: 16, 20, 24 bit (S/PDIF, AES/EBU, optical, with or without dither), 16, 20, 24, 32 bit (USB, with or w...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - itvmore.com. All Rights Reserved.